RIDDERS MILITAIRE WILLEMSORDE 4e KLASSE(KNIGHTS OF THE MILITARY WILLIAM ORDER 4th CLASS)
military william order 4th class

military william order ribbon 4th class

03-10-1945 82nd and 101 Airborne Division - permission to wear the Orange Lanyard
20-04-1982 IXth Army Airfoce Troop Carrier Command Glider Pilots - permission to wear the Orange Lanyard
31-05-2006 1st Polish Independent Parachute Brigade

17-12-1949 Krap Douwe van der
27-07-1945 Groenewoud J.
30-08-1948 Knottenbelt M.J.
14-12-1949 Peelen J.

09-02-1946 Barnett J.P.
31-07-1945 Cleaver R.F.S.
31-07-1945 Dobie D.T.

BRONZEN LEEUW(BRONZE LION)

bronzen kruis

12-05-1951 Barneveld M. van
30-11-1948 Bergsma Mej. H.
01-03-1948 Krap Douwe van der
30-11-1948 Dubois A.
30-11-1948 Elsen J.L. van
30-11-1948 Fleskens L.J.J.
12-05-1951 Italiaander A.H.T.
14-12-1949 Labouchere Mr. C.B.
17-02-1951 Linden-Moll Mevr. J. van der
31-03-1952 Meyers Mevr. J. van der
30-11-1948 Stam J.W.
20-01-1953 Terwisga Mej. M.M.K. van
12-05-1951 Vervoorn J.D.
30-11-1948 Westdorp P.
01-04-1959 Westra-Hoekzema W.A.
10-04-1953 Wildeboer D.
30-11-1948 Wilkens L.
31-03-1952 Zanten J. van

31-07-1945 Allsop D.
31-07-1945 Bangay R.J.M.
09-02-1946 Barret D.G.
31-07-1945 Briody M.
09-02-1946 Brown F.E.
09-02-1946 Buchanan R.G.
31-07-1945 Calleghan H.
09-02-1946 Carr B.D.
31-07-1945 Cullen R.
09-02-1946 Edwards E.G.
31-07-1945 Groot R.S.
09-02-1946 Helingoe J.E.
31-07-1945 Hollinghurst L.N.
31-07-1945 Holman M.R.
09-02-1946 Jones T.H.
09-02-1946 Kerr W.
31-12-1951 Kirschen G.S.J.A.
09-02-1946 Lancaster A.
10-06-1949 Liddie D.F.
09-02-1946 Logan J.W.
31-07-1945 McRae D.C.
09-02-1946 Munford D.S.
31-07-1945 Meyers E.C.W.
31-07-1945 North-Lewis C.D.
31-07-1945 Pascall D.C.
31-07-1945 Powell F.T.
31-05-2006 Sosabowski Stanislaw Major-General
31-07-1945 Sproule J.A.
09-02-1946 Stanners G.C.
09-02-1946 Stark R.L.
10-06-1949 Sutton J.S.
31-07-1945 Urquhart R.E.
09-02-1946 Vedinapine A.P.
31-07-1945 Webb G.F.H.

VLIEGERSKRUIS(FLYING CROSS)

vliegerkruis

31-07-1945 Alitchner J.D.
31-07-1945 Archer E.L.
31-07-1945 Champlain J.P. de
31-07-1945 Cragg F.F.
31-07-1945 Daniel R.D.
31-07-1945 Ellis J.F.
31-07-1945 Gawith G.F.
07-09-1946 Guerin M.
07-09-1946 Guizard G.
31-07-1945 Ireland E.G.
31-07-1945 Prest W.A.
10-06-1949 Prowd K.
31-07-1945 Sellars D.S.
31-07-1945 Stapleton B.G.
31-07-1945 Stewart W.P.
31-07-1945 Surplice W.E.
31-07-1945 Watson P.R.
31-07-1945 Wheeler A.H.
31-07-1945 Whitfield G.

BRONZEN KRUIS(BRONZE CROSS)

bronzen kruis

19-04-1945 Barneveld M.
12-05-1951 Beekmeijer A.J.P.
30-03-1945 Bestebreurtje A.D.
02-01-1950 Bonnike L.M.
22-09-1953 Borgadijn H.A.
12-05-1951 Dam L.B. van
12-05-1951 Helleman C.
02-01-1950 Hoek C. van
30-03-1945 Knottenbelt M.J.
30-03-1945 Staal J.
30-11-1948 Weerd G.M. van der
25-01-1946 Wolters A.
30-11-1948 Wijngaarden L. van

09-02-1946 Allen A.E.
10-06-1949 Auld W.J.
09-02-1946 Bolton C.C.
09-02-1946 Bryson L.H.
10-06-1949 Chalk W.R.
09-02-1946 Chenery R.G.
31-07-1945 Corrie M.T.
31-07-1945 Coulsting W.A.
31-07-1945 Dale P.C.U.
31-07-1945 Davis J.
10-06-1949 Francis J.N.
31-07-1945 Gavaghan C.
10-06-1949 Gleave D.
31-07-1945 Gullan A.
31-07-1945 Gunning A.
09-02-1946 Hughes O.G.
09-02-1946 Jones J.S.
10-06-1949 King H.A.
31-07-1945 Lee F.
09-02-1946 Longland C.
10-06-1949 McLeod H.M.
31-07-1945 MacMillan C.J.S.
31-07-1945 Neale E.W.
09-02-1946 Packe M. St. John
10-06-1949 Peel D.M.
10-06-1949 Sedgwick F.H.
31-07-1945 Swift W.H.
31-07-1945 Swinscow T.D.V.
09-02-1946 Thompson W.F.K.
31-07-1945 Turrel A.T.
31-07-1945 Wainwright T.J.
31-07-1945 Watson W.
09-02-1946 Wright D.

KRUIS VAN VERDIENSTE(CROSS OF MERIT)

kruis van verdienste

20-01-1953 Ee. G. van
30-03-1945 Faber L.
05-12-1952 Fleer R.A.T.
10-04-1953 Gerrevink R. van
21-12-1949 Mulder Ir. W.L.J.
29-06-1951 Nieuweboer W.
10-04-1953 Nooij M.A. de
10-04-1953 Peelen W.
10-04-1953 Schakel M.W.
20-01-1953 Schol J.A.
11-09-1951 Vos van Steenwijk C. Baron de
20-01-1953 Wiel A.J. van der